Welcome to W. Titley & Co - Clothing Hardworking Australians since 1926

PRIVACY & SECURITY

This privacy policy has been prepared by W. Titley & Co in accordance with the provisions of the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988. This policy has been prepared for your information so that you are aware of how W. Titley & Co collects, uses and handles your personal information.

In relation to the VIP Loyalty program, W. Titley & Co collects the following personal information from members:

• Name, address and other details provided on the membership form

• Your purchases made at Titleys stores

• Any other information you may provide to us in the course of your dealings with our staff. For example, payment details.

W. Titley & Co uses the information we collect to send you marketing material relating to products sold in Titleys stores. We may also disclose your personal information to law enforcement bodies for the purpose of detecting or preventing fraud, or as required by law.

We take all reasonable steps to protect your information from unauthorised access, use or disclosure.

If you no longer wish to use the W. Titley & Co VIP Loyalty Card or to be a member of the Loyalty program, please advise W. Titley & Co and we will remove your details from the Loyalty database.

If your personal information becomes incorrect at any time (for example, if you change address) you may update it by notifying W. Titley & Co.

By using the W. Titley & Co VIP Loyalty program and agreeing to be a member of the Loyalty program you consent to the use and disclosure of your personal information for the above purposes.